We are the PROJECT

alumni-league-pyramid
Name Level Played OHP Program
Carter Camper NHL/AHL/Miami (NCAA – CCHA) Elite Group – SEL
Kenny Ryan NHL/AHL/ USNTDP (USHL)/OHL Elite Group – SEL
Timmy Gettinger OHL (2016 NYR NHL Draft pick) Elite Group – SEL
Kelli Stack Women’s Olympic Team/NWHL Elite Group – SEL
Kyle Gibbons ECHL Elite Group – SEL
Nick Magyar OHL (2014 Avalanche Draft pick) Elite Group – SEL
Kevin Irwin UVM (NCAA – Hockey East) Elite Group – SEL
Tommy Parran OSU (NCAA – Big Ten) Elite Group – SEL
Freddy Gerard OSU (NCAA – Big Ten) Elite Group – SEL
Charlie Gerard MSU Mankato (NCAA – WCHA) Elite Group – SEL
Phil Nasca Europe (Poland)/Niagara (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Andrew Pikul RMU (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – Training Camp – SEL
Adam Scheel USNTDP (USHL)/ Notre Dame (NCAA – Big 10) Elite Group – SEL
Curtis Hall Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)/Yale (ECAC) Elite Group – SEL
Andrew Quetell Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL) Elite Group – SEL
Josh Norman Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Steven Ipri Amarillo Bulls (NAHL) Elite Group – SEL
Quinn Warmuth Amarillo Bulls (NAHL) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps – Dev. League
Riley Egan Utica College (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Jamie Young Fredonia State (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Spencer Antunez Bowdoin College (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Max Blitz Fredonia State (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Matty Michalke Babson College (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
John Nugent Lake Forest College (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Dan Nugent Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps – Dev. League
Harry Quast Manchester Monarchs (ECHL)/UNH (NCAA – Hockey East) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Erin Langermeirer OSU (Womens – NCAA – Big 10) Elite Group
Morgan Schauer RMU (Womens – NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group
Kasidy Anderson Northeastern (Womens – NCAA – Hockey East) Elite Group
Elise Riemenschneider OSU (Womens – NCAA – Big 10) Elite Group
Audrey Warner Harvard (Womens – NCAA – Big 10) Elite Group – SEL
Trevor Lewandoski Philly lil Flyers (EHL) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps – Dev. League
Gueorgui Feduolov Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Justin Wells Sioux Falls (USHL)/ BGSU (NCAA – WCHA) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camps
Ed Zdolshek Nazareth College (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – SEL – Training Camp
John Fritsche Switzerland (NLA) Elite Group – SEL
Evan Moyse Wichita Falls (NAHL) Elite Group – Training Camps – SEL
Grant Valentine Wilkes Barre (NAHL) Elite Group – Training Camps – SEL
Mike Tish St. Stephen Aces (MJAHL) Elite Groups – Training Camps – SEL
Ryan Herpy Islanders HC (USPHL) Training Camps – Dev. League – Elite Group
Tyler Harkins Ohio Univ. (NCAA – Club) Training Camps – Elite Group – SEL
Walker Sommer Air Force Academy (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Kevin Ryder Amherst College (NCAA – D3) Elite Group – Training Camps – SEL
Matt Hartman Ohio Univ. (NCAA – Club) Training Camps – SEL
Conner Judson Connecticut College (NCAA – D3) Training Camps – SEL
Braeden Quast Middlebury Collge (NCAA – D3) Training Camps – Elite Group – SEL
Bo Zinner Mercyhurst (NCAA – Club) Training Camps – SEL
Grant Gettinger Mercyhurst (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Matt Wipper Ohio Univ. (NCAA – Club) Elite Group – SEL
Brandon Smith Missouri Mavs (CHL)/Miami Univ. (NCAA – NCHC) Elite Group – SEL
Jarred Smith Alaska Aces (ECHL)/Brown Univ. (NCAA – ECAC) Elite Group – SEL
Marcel Alvarez Trenton Devils (ECHL)/Westpoint (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group
Dan Bahntge Atlanta Gladiators (ECHL) Elite Group – SEL
Gordy Harwood Boston Jr Bandits (EHL) Training Camps – Elite Group – SEL
Russ Armbruster Lebanon Valley College (NCAA – D3) Training Camp – Elite Group – SEL
CJ Hoy Ohio Univ. (NCAA – Club) Training Camps – Elite Group – SEL
Henri Frontini U-18 CLE Barons/ 2015 Sioux City Draft Pick (USHL) Elite Group – SEL
Christian Felton U-16 Skipjacks/ 2016 Madison Draft Pick (USHL) Training Camp – Development League
Carson Polish Culver Academy Training Camps – Development Leagues
Emack Bentley NH Monarchs (EHL) Development Leagues – Elite Group – SEL
Collin Felton Islanders HC (USPHL) Development League – Training Camps
Tyler Albitz Wisconsin Rapids (USPHL) Development Leagues – Training Camps
Joey Fratantonio Wisconsin Rapids (USPHL)  Development Leagues – Training Camps
Jamie Buccell Philly Little Flyers (EHL) Development Leagues – Training Camps – SEL
Tim Higginbotham Philly Little Flyers (EHL) Development Leagues – SEL
Joe Meehan New Hampshire Cyclones (EHL) Training Camps – Development Leagues – SEL – Elite Group
Will Mcgoughran Wisconsin Rapids (USPHL) Elite Group – Development League
Ryan Kostelnik Adrian College (NCAA – D3) Training Camps – Development Leagues – SEL – Elite Group
Gabe Lampron Ohio Univ. (NCAA – Club) Development Leagues – Training Camps
Justyn Gillis Soo Eagles (NOJHL) Training Camps
Kevin Van Bokkelen Wisconsin Rapids (USPHL) Elite Group
Sam Dallas Stratford Warriors (GOJHL) Training Camps – Development Leagues – Elite Group
Ryan Craig Cleveland Monsters (AHL) Elite Group
Jamie Siefers Cleveland Monsters (AHL) Elite Group
Josh Nenandal Lake Superior State (NCAA – WCHA) Elite Group – SEL
Kyle Cook Mercyhurst (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Maurice Alvarez Westpoint (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Zak Zaremba Westpoint (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Brian Schultz Westpoint (NCAA – Atlantic) Elite Group – SEL
Chris Day Navy (NCAA – Club) Training Camps
Jordan Hoy Islanders HC (USPHL) Training Camps – Development Leagues – Elite Group
Wes Deacon JCU (NCAA – Club) Training Camps – Development League
Zack Kisel Mercyhurst (NCAA – Club) Development Leagues
Braden Susnik Indiana Univ. (NCAA – Club) Development Leagues
Alex Forystek BGSU (NCAA – Club) Development Leagues
 Nick Aleva  St. Mary’s (NCAA – D3)  Training Camps
 Eric Mihalek  Colgate Univ. (NCAA – ECAC)  Elite Group – SEL
 Eric Nielsen  AHL/Michigan Tech (NCAA – WCHA)  Elite Group – SEL
 Eric Hancock  St. Olaf College (NCAA – D3)  Training Camps – Elite Group – SEL
 Dawson Dipietro  WMU (NCAA – WCHA)/ Janesville (NAHL)  Elite Group – SEL
 Warren Hill  Univ of Arizona (NCAA – Club)  Training Camps – Development Leagues
 Greg Soltes  Johnson & Wales (NCAA-D3)  Elite Group – SEL
 Cody Sarmiento  Johnson & Wales (NCAA-D3)  Elite Group – SEL